Sitio Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São José

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9296 Longitude -47.0548 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 47S Long (DMS) 47° 3' 17W Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juquitiba (0.7 nm)
Rancho Grande (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santa Cecilia (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (0.5 nm)
Bairro da Cachoeirinha (0.9 nm)
Sitio do Papai (0.9 nm)
Estancia Rio das Pedras (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.1 nm)
Sitio Nosso Recanto (0.5 nm)
Sitio das Flores (0.6 nm)
Sitio Meu Cantinho (0.9 nm)
Sitio Casa Grande (0.9 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.1 nm)
Chacara Sao Judas Tadeu (1.1 nm)
Recanto Pena Azul (0.8 nm)
Sitio Casarao (0.8 nm)
Chacara Santa Isabel (0.8 nm)
Recanto Sao Jose (0.9 nm)
Bairro das Lagoas (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 14 nm E 124
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 16 nm N 350
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm E 50 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 43 nm E 47 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 55 nm N 355 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Recife metropolitan area
16.0 nm N HVDC Itaipu
16.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
16.7 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:44 2016