Sitio Recanto dos Lagos, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Recanto dos Lagos

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9490 Longitude -47.0346 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 56S Long (DMS) 47° 2' 5W Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Sitio Recanto dos Lagos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Recanto dos Lagos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Recanto dos Lagos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairro dos Pratas (0.7 nm)
Sitio Pamonhas (0.8 nm)
Chacara Santa Isabel (0.9 nm)
Recanto Sao Jose (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Guaira (1.0 nm)
Sitio Cachoeira do Rio dos Ventos (0.4 nm)
Chacara Sao Judas Tadeu (0.6 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.7 nm)
Sitio Meu Cantinho (0.8 nm)
Sitio Serra Alta (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.2 nm)
Bairro dos Justos (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Marcos (0.8 nm)
Jacuba (1.2 nm)
Sitio Querencia (0.8 nm)
Recanto Alvorada (1.0 nm)
Sitio Paraiso (1.0 nm)
Sitio Vale do Sol (1.1 nm)
Sitio do Ribeirao Jacuba (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 13 nm E 123
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 17 nm N 347
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm E 47 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 43 nm E 45 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 56 nm N 354 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Recife metropolitan area
17.3 nm N HVDC Itaipu
17.3 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.6 nm E Parelheiros (district of São Paulo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:24 2016