Sitio do Ribeirao Jacuba, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio do Ribeirão Jacuba

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9685 Longitude -47.0282 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 7S Long (DMS) 47° 1' 42W Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5880

Weather Charts


Sitio do Ribeirao Jacuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Ribeirao Jacuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Ribeirao Jacuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Vale do Sol (0.3 nm)
Sitio Cachoeira (0.7 nm)
Sitio Paraiso (1.0 nm)
Bairro das Senhorinhas (1.0 nm)
Recanto Alvorada (0.3 nm)
Sitio Querencia (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Marcos (1.1 nm)
Sitio Recanto dos Lagos (1.2 nm)
Jacuba (1.2 nm)
Bairro dos Justos (1.3 nm)
Sitio Rincao do Vale (1.0 nm)
Chacara Pedroso (1.1 nm)
Sitio Lagoa dos Salgueiros (1.1 nm)
Chacara das Nascentes (1.2 nm)
Chacara Placito (1.3 nm)
Sitio Xangri-La (1.1 nm)
Sitio do Volo (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao George (1.1 nm)
Sitio Colina Verde (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 12 nm E 119
SJPB Heli Guarapiranga Golfe Heliport São Paulo 17 nm E 51
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm N 45 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 44 nm N 43 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 57 nm N 354 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Recife metropolitan area
18.6 nm N HVDC Itaipu
18.6 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.7 nm NE Parelheiros (district of São Paulo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:40 2016