Sitio Xangri-La, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Xangri-Lá

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9861 Longitude -47.0281 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 10S Long (DMS) 47° 1' 41W Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5567

Weather Charts


Sitio Xangri-La Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Xangri-La Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Xangri-La Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio do Volo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Olimpia (0.8 nm)
Sitio Vila Cezar (1.3 nm)
Sitio Gravatas (1.3 nm)
Bairro das Senhorinhas (1.4 nm)
Sitio Remanso (1.5 nm)
Sitio do Ribeirao Jacuba (1.1 nm)
Sitio Vale do Sol (1.1 nm)
Sitio Cachoeira (1.1 nm)
Recanto Alvorada (1.3 nm)
Sitio Rincao do Vale (1.5 nm)
Sitio Sao George (0.5 nm)
Chacara Pedroso (1.1 nm)
Bairro das Rosas (1.1 nm)
Sitio Ipe (1.4 nm)
Sitio Lagoa dos Salgueiros (1.5 nm)
Chacara das Nascentes (1.5 nm)
Chacara Placito (1.4 nm)
Sitio Colina Verde (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 12 nm E 115
SDIM Small Itanhaém Airport Itanhaém 17 nm E 128
SJPB Heli Guarapiranga Golfe Heliport São Paulo 18 nm E 48
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 29 nm N 43 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 45 nm N 42 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Recife metropolitan area
18.1 nm NE Parelheiros (district of São Paulo)
18.1 nm NE Subprefecture of Parelheiros
19.6 nm N HVDC Itaipu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:43 2016