Sitio Vila Cezar, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Vila Cezar

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9878 Longitude -47.0512 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 16S Long (DMS) 47° 3' 4W Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5136

Weather Charts


Sitio Vila Cezar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Vila Cezar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Vila Cezar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Gravatas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio dos Seis Porquinhos (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.0 nm)
Sitio Xereta (1.1 nm)
Palestina (1.2 nm)
Sitio Jacare (1.5 nm)
Sitio Remanso (0.9 nm)
Sitio Remanso (1.0 nm)
Bairro das Senhorinhas (1.1 nm)
Sitio Cachoeira (1.1 nm)
Sitio Dona Benta (1.2 nm)
Sitio Paraiso (1.6 nm)
Sitio Vale do Sol (1.6 nm)
Sitio Olimpia (0.5 nm)
Sitio do Volo (1.1 nm)
Sitio Colina Verde (1.2 nm)
Sitio Xangri-La (1.3 nm)
Sitio do Ribeirao Jacuba (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Alerico (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 13 nm E 112
SDIM Small Itanhaém Airport Itanhaém 18 nm E 126
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 19 nm N 351
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm E 45 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 46 nm N 43 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Recife metropolitan area
19.5 nm N HVDC Itaipu
19.5 nm N List of HVDC projects
19.3 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:33 2016