Sitio Remanso, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Remanso

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9734 Longitude -47.0510 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 24S Long (DMS) 47° 3' 4W Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5771

Weather Charts


Sitio Remanso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Remanso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Remanso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Remanso (0.5 nm)
Sitio Dona Benta (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.2 nm)
Bairro das Senhorinhas (0.3 nm)
Sitio Paraiso (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Guaira (1.1 nm)
Sitio Pamonhas (1.2 nm)
Bairro dos Pratas (1.2 nm)
Recanto dos Sabugueiros (1.2 nm)
Bairro das Lagoas (1.6 nm)
Sitio Cachoeira (0.5 nm)
Sitio Vale do Sol (1.0 nm)
Sitio do Volo (1.3 nm)
Sitio do Ribeirao Jacuba (1.3 nm)
Sitio Xangri-La (1.5 nm)
Sitio Vila Cezar (0.9 nm)
Sitio Gravatas (1.0 nm)
Sitio dos Seis Porquinhos (1.1 nm)
Sitio Olimpia (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 13 nm E 115
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 19 nm N 351
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm E 46 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 45 nm N 44 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 58 nm N 355 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Recife metropolitan area
18.6 nm N HVDC Itaipu
18.6 nm N List of HVDC projects
18.7 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:57 2016