Sitio Afonso Pisque, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Afonso Pisque

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.9728 Longitude -49.6764 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 22S Long (DMS) 49° 40' 35W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5495

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Afonso Pisque Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Afonso Pisque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Afonso Pisque Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo do Tenente (0.4 nm)
Sitio Serafim de Bastos (0.8 nm)
Sitio Amauri Bauer (1.0 nm)
Sitio Adolar Ador (1.2 nm)
Sitio Jair Negrelle (1.3 nm)
Sitio Alceu de Sa Ribas (0.9 nm)
Sitio Claudio L. do Amaral (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Campo de Fora (1.0 nm)
Monte Seleto (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Cemmer (0.9 nm)
Sitio Santa Maria (0.9 nm)
Lajeado (1.4 nm)
Sitio Inacio Sotigue (0.4 nm)
Sitio Maria de D. L. Cavalheiro (0.7 nm)
Sitio Edson V. Mattge (1.0 nm)
Rua Pedro Amalio Ribas (1.0 nm)
Sitio Trajano Portela (1.4 nm)
Sitio Joao Lourenco (1.4 nm)
Sitio Vitorio Bonatti (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 13 nm S 216
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 22 nm S 158
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 27 nm N 32
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 37 nm E 45 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 49 nm E 107 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Campo do Tenente
10.9 nm SW Mafra, Santa Catarina
11.4 nm NE Quitandinha
12.4 nm N Lapa, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:58 2016