Sitio Joao Lourenco, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio João Lourenço

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.9928 Longitude -49.6889 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 34S Long (DMS) 49° 41' 20W Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5456

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Joao Lourenco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Joao Lourenco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Joao Lourenco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Leocadia M. Nazachuki (0.2 nm)
Fazenda Ladislau Piroqui (1.1 nm)
Sitio Ladislau P. Olavo (1.2 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Semer (1.2 nm)
Rua Pedro Amalio Ribas (0.5 nm)
Sitio Adolar Ador (1.0 nm)
Sitio Inacio Sotigue (1.1 nm)
Sitio Amauri Bauer (1.1 nm)
Campo do Tenente (1.2 nm)
Sitio Afonso Pisque (1.4 nm)
Sitio Vitorio Bonatti (0.4 nm)
Sitio Maria de D. L. Cavalheiro (0.8 nm)
Sitio Edson V. Mattge (0.9 nm)
Cascavel (0.4 nm)
Cascavel (0.6 nm)
Sitio Francisco Grebusch (0.7 nm)
Sitio Antonio Mazur (1.0 nm)
Sitio Joao Schingo (1.1 nm)
Serrinha (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 12 nm S 217
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 21 nm S 155
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 29 nm N 32
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 39 nm N 45 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 50 nm E 106 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Campo do Tenente
9.5 nm SW Mafra, Santa Catarina
13.4 nm N Lapa, Paraná
12.6 nm NE Quitandinha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:45 2016