Sitio Edson V. Mattge, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Edson V. Mattge

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.9897 Longitude -49.6731 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 23S Long (DMS) 49° 40' 23W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5457

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Edson V. Mattge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Edson V. Mattge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Edson V. Mattge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Vitorio Bonatti (0.7 nm)
Cascavel (0.8 nm)
Sitio Joao Lourenco (0.9 nm)
Rua Pedro Amalio Ribas (0.9 nm)
Sitio Leocadia M. Nazachuki (1.1 nm)
Sitio Francisco Grebusch (1.3 nm)
Sitio Maria de D. L. Cavalheiro (0.3 nm)
Sitio Inacio Sotigue (0.7 nm)
Sitio Afonso Pisque (1.0 nm)
Campo do Tenente (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Cemmer (1.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Maria (1.3 nm)
Sitio Trajano Portela (0.5 nm)
Sitio Germano Basso (0.7 nm)
Lajeado (0.8 nm)
Cascavel (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Otto Ferraz (1.4 nm)
Sitio Thomaz B. da Silva (1.5 nm)
Sitio Antonio Mazur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 13 nm S 220
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 21 nm S 157
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 28 nm N 31
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 38 nm N 44 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 49 nm E 106 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Campo do Tenente
10.2 nm SW Mafra, Santa Catarina
11.8 nm NE Quitandinha
13.4 nm N Lapa, Paraná
14.5 nm SE Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:58 2016