Rua Pedro Amalio Ribas, Brazil Page

Other names: Rua Pedro Amálio Ribas

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.9850 Longitude -49.6887 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 6S Long (DMS) 49° 41' 19W Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5456

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rua Pedro Amalio Ribas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rua Pedro Amalio Ribas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rua Pedro Amalio Ribas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Adolar Ador (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Ladislau Piroqui (1.2 nm)
Sitio Ladislau P. Olavo (1.4 nm)
Sitio Amauri Bauer (0.7 nm)
Campo do Tenente (0.7 nm)
Sitio Serafim de Bastos (1.0 nm)
Sitio Afonso Pisque (1.0 nm)
Sitio Jair Negrelle (1.5 nm)
Sitio Maria de D. L. Cavalheiro (0.6 nm)
Sitio Inacio Sotigue (0.8 nm)
Sitio Edson V. Mattge (0.9 nm)
Sitio Trajano Portela (1.4 nm)
Sitio Joao Lourenco (0.5 nm)
Sitio Leocadia M. Nazachuki (0.7 nm)
Sitio Vitorio Bonatti (0.8 nm)
Cascavel (0.8 nm)
Cascavel (1.0 nm)
Sitio Francisco Grebusch (1.2 nm)
Sitio Antonio Mazur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 12 nm S 216
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 22 nm S 155
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 28 nm N 32
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 38 nm E 45 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 50 nm E 106 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Campo do Tenente
9.9 nm SW Mafra, Santa Catarina
13.0 nm N Lapa, Paraná
12.3 nm NE Quitandinha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:02 2016