Sitio Adolar Ador, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Adolar Ador

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.9775 Longitude -49.6983 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 39S Long (DMS) 49° 41' 54W Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Adolar Ador Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Adolar Ador Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Adolar Ador Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Cinco Poderes (1.2 nm)
Sitio Joao Ferreira (1.3 nm)
Sitio Eufrido Fabrasil (1.5 nm)
Sitio Serafim de Bastos (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jair Negrelle (0.9 nm)
Sitio Amauri Bauer (0.3 nm)
Rua Pedro Amalio Ribas (0.7 nm)
Campo do Tenente (0.9 nm)
Sitio Inacio Sotigue (1.2 nm)
Sitio Afonso Pisque (1.2 nm)
Sitio Maria de D. L. Cavalheiro (1.2 nm)
Sitio Joao Lourenco (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Ladislau Piroqui (1.1 nm)
Sitio Leocadia M. Nazachuki (1.1 nm)
Sitio Ladislau P. Olavo (1.4 nm)
Sitio Vitorio Bonatti (1.4 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Semer (1.4 nm)
Cascavel (1.4 nm)
Cascavel (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 13 nm S 213
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 22 nm S 155
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 28 nm N 34
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 39 nm E 46 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 50 nm E 107 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Campo do Tenente
10.0 nm SW Mafra, Santa Catarina
12.5 nm N Lapa, Paraná
12.5 nm NE Quitandinha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:47 2016