Sitio Alceu de Sa Ribas, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Alceu de Sá Ribas

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.9575 Longitude -49.6733 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 27S Long (DMS) 49° 40' 24W Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5588

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Alceu de Sa Ribas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Alceu de Sa Ribas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Alceu de Sa Ribas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Claudio L. do Amaral
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Serafim de Bastos (1.1 nm)
Sitio Jair Negrelle (1.3 nm)
Rio da Varzea (1.4 nm)
Sitio Amauri Bauer (1.5 nm)
Sitio Adolar Ador (1.8 nm)
Monte Seleto (0.4 nm)
Sitio Waldico Cema (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Campo de Fora (0.3 nm) Sitio Afonso Pisque (0.9 nm)
Campo do Tenente (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Cemmer (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Maria (1.2 nm)
Sitio Inacio Sotigue (1.3 nm)
Sitio Maria de D. L. Cavalheiro (1.7 nm)
Rua Pedro Amalio Ribas (1.8 nm)
Sitio Edson V. Mattge (1.9 nm)
Lajeado (2.1 nm)
Sitio Trajano Portela (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 14 nm S 215
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 23 nm S 159
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 26 nm N 33
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 37 nm E 46 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 49 nm E 108 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Campo do Tenente
11.5 nm N Lapa, Paraná
10.8 nm NE Quitandinha
11.7 nm SW Mafra, Santa Catarina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:09 2016