Cebolao, Brazil Page

Other names: Cebolão

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.4667 Longitude -50.8833 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 50° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2310

Weather Charts


Cebolao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cebolao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cebolao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peroba (5.0 nm)
Assai (7.0 nm)
Roseira (9.0 nm)
Jangada (9.2 nm)
Figueira (5.0 nm)
Palmeira (5.6 nm)
Balsamo (6.1 nm)
Sao Sebastiao da Amoreira (7.3 nm)
Sitio Marques (8.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (8.3 nm)
Santa Cecilia do Pavao (8.4 nm)
Sitio Jose Gois (8.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Domingos (8.3 nm)
Sitio Makuda (8.4 nm)
Sitio Continental (8.5 nm)
Sitio Saburo Mamokuro (8.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Maria (8.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (8.6 nm)
Alto Pau d'Alho (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 15 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 15 nm E 79
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 16 nm E 87
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 52 nm N 331
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 62 nm W 269 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Assaí
7.3 nm E São Sebastião da Amoreira
8.4 nm SE Santa Cecília do Pavão
11.7 nm SE Nova Santa Bárbara
12.9 nm NE Nova América da Colina
13.8 nm NW Jataizinho
14.3 nm NW Ibiporã


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:53 2016