Balsamo, Brazil Page

Other names: Bálsamo

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.4000 Longitude -50.8000 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9067

Weather Charts


Balsamo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balsamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balsamo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peroba (4.7 nm)
Cebolao (6.1 nm)
Assai (2.2 nm)
Palmital (4.0 nm)
Jangada (5.7 nm)
Roseira (6.8 nm)
Cabiuna (2.9 nm)
Nova America da Colina (6.8 nm)
Figueira (2.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao da Amoreira (4.9 nm)
Palmeira (5.1 nm)
Sitio Marques (7.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Domingos (7.5 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (7.7 nm)
Sitio Saburo Mamokuro (7.9 nm)
Sitio Bras S. de Souza (8.0 nm)
Sitio Otilio de O. Castro (8.1 nm)
Sitio Makuda (8.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 11 nm E 95
SSKI Small Fazenda Santa Helena Airport Cornélio Procópio 12 nm E 73
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 18 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 46 nm E 62
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 67 nm W 265 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Assaí
4.9 nm SE São Sebastião da Amoreira
6.8 nm NE Nova América da Colina
8.5 nm S Santa Cecília do Pavão
12.0 nm N Uray
12.5 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
13.2 nm NW Jataizinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:07 2016