Pio Anastacio, Brazil Page

Other names: Pio Anastácio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.1167 Longitude -46.7000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 832

Weather Charts


Pio Anastacio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pio Anastacio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pio Anastacio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capitolio (6.3 nm)
Lazarino Vieira (8.0 nm)
Jorge Lima (8.6 nm)
Jacui (6.3 nm)
Justino Hipolito (6.6 nm)
Gustavo Bento (6.8 nm)
Jose Borba (7.6 nm)
Manuel Dutra (8.2 nm)
Antonio Roque (4.8 nm)
Sao Pedro da Uniao (5.0 nm)
Joao Balbino (5.9 nm)
Gabriel Martins (6.8 nm)
Pessegueiro (7.2 nm)
Oscar Resende (2.7 nm)
Antonio Spineli (3.5 nm)
Evaristo Melo (4.1 nm)
Santa Cruz do Prata (5.7 nm)
Luis Gonzaga (6.6 nm)
Sao Jose (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR882 Small GUAXUPE 12 nm S 187
SNGX Small Guaxupé Airport Guaxupé 12 nm S 187
SWHI Heli Gold Meat Heliport Cajuru 35 nm W 255
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 60 nm W 268 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 94 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Juruaia
11.3 nm S Guaxupé
11.6 nm NE Bom Jesus da Penha
12.4 nm SW Guaranésia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:38 2016