Justino Hipolito, Brazil Page

Other names: Justino Hipólito

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.0167 Longitude -46.7500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4744

Weather Charts


Justino Hipolito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Justino Hipolito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Justino Hipolito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manuel Dutra (2.8 nm)
Lazarino Vieira (5.5 nm)
Termopolis (6.1 nm)
Jorge Lima (6.9 nm)
Velha (7.2 nm)
Antonio Garcia (3.1 nm)
Jose Ferreira (4.9 nm)
Vicente Hipolito (6.2 nm)
Jose Mendes (8.8 nm)
Jacui (0.7 nm)
Antonio Pereira (4.8 nm)
Antonio Bueno (5.1 nm)
Jose Borba (7.5 nm)
Gustavo Bento (7.5 nm)
Antonio Roque (9.0 nm)
Pio Anastacio (6.6 nm)
Evaristo Melo (9.0 nm)
Oscar Resende (9.3 nm)
Capitolio (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR891 Small SAO SEBASTIAO DO PARAISO 13 nm W 287
SNPY Small São Sebastião do Paraíso Airport São Sebastião Do Paraíso 13 nm W 287
SWHI Heli Gold Meat Heliport Cajuru 34 nm W 244
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 57 nm W 262 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 88 nm N 352 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Fortaleza de Minas
12.7 nm E Bom Jesus da Penha
14.8 nm NW São Sebastião do Paraíso
16.7 nm N Itaú de Minas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:55 2016