Antonio Roque, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Roque

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.1000 Longitude -46.6167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5010

Weather Charts


Antonio Roque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Roque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Roque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pio Anastacio (4.8 nm)
Jacui (8.4 nm)
Joao Balbino (1.4 nm)
Pessegueiro (2.7 nm)
Gustavo Bento (4.0 nm)
Jose Borba (5.0 nm)
Antonio Bueno (7.5 nm)
Aristides (8.5 nm)
Antonio Pereira (8.8 nm)
Boa Vista (6.5 nm)
Bom Jesus da Penha (7.5 nm)
Mata do Sino (7.5 nm)
Gorita (7.7 nm)
Sao Pedro da Uniao (1.8 nm)
Gabriel Martins (3.5 nm)
Oscar Resende (4.1 nm)
Antonio Spineli (4.9 nm)
Miguel Longuinho (7.1 nm)
Luis Gonzaga (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMX Small Fazenda Planalto Airport Nova Resende 11 nm E 96
FR882 Small GUAXUPE 15 nm S 205
SDUW Heli Fazenda Sertãozinho Heliport Botelho 35 nm S 154
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 64 nm W 268 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 94 nm N 348 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Bom Jesus da Penha
9.2 nm S Juruaia
13.4 nm SW Guaxupé
16.1 nm N Fortaleza de Minas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:55 2016