Antonio Spineli, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Spineli

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.1667 Longitude -46.6667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6293

Weather Charts


Antonio Spineli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Spineli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Spineli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Evaristo Melo (4.7 nm)
Santa Cruz do Prata (5.1 nm)
Capitolio (7.5 nm)
Sao Jose (7.6 nm)
Oscar Resende (1.0 nm)
Pio Anastacio (3.5 nm)
Antonio Roque (4.9 nm)
Joao Balbino (6.2 nm)
Pessegueiro (7.6 nm)
Gustavo Bento (8.5 nm)
Jose Borba (9.4 nm)
Sao Pedro da Uniao (3.9 nm)
Gabriel Martins (4.8 nm)
Miguel Longuinho (6.8 nm)
Juruaia (7.2 nm)
Mata do Sino (8.5 nm)
Luis Gonzaga (3.1 nm)
Peneiras (7.2 nm)
Guaxupe (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR882 Small GUAXUPE 10 nm S 200
SNGX Small Guaxupé Airport Guaxupé 10 nm S 200
SDUW Heli Fazenda Sertãozinho Heliport Botelho 33 nm S 147
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 62 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 97 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Juruaia
8.7 nm S Guaxupé
11.0 nm SW Guaranésia
12.1 nm NE Bom Jesus da Penha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:53 2016