Jose Borba, Brazil Page

Other names: José Borba

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.0167 Longitude -46.6167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1233

Weather Charts


Jose Borba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Borba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Borba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Bueno (3.4 nm)
Antonio Pereira (4.8 nm)
Jacui (6.7 nm)
Antonio Garcia (7.2 nm)
Engenho Velho (4.1 nm)
Aristides (4.1 nm)
Vicente Hipolito (6.2 nm)
Ferreira (7.0 nm)
Mata (7.9 nm)
Bom Jesus da Penha (5.5 nm)
Bela Vista (6.2 nm)
Gustavo Bento (1.0 nm)
Pessegueiro (3.5 nm)
Joao Balbino (4.1 nm)
Antonio Roque (5.0 nm)
Sao Pedro da Uniao (6.7 nm)
Pio Anastacio (7.6 nm)
Gabriel Martins (8.2 nm)
Oscar Resende (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMX Small Fazenda Planalto Airport Nova Resende 12 nm E 119
FR1209 Small PASSOS 17 nm N 351
SDUW Heli Fazenda Sertãozinho Heliport Botelho 40 nm S 157
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 65 nm W 263 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 89 nm N 347 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Bom Jesus da Penha
11.6 nm NW Fortaleza de Minas
14.1 nm S Juruaia
15.8 nm NE Alpinópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:58 2016