Vicente Hipolito, Brazil Page

Other names: Vicente Hipólito

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.9333 Longitude -46.6833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 46° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2369

Weather Charts


Vicente Hipolito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vicente Hipolito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vicente Hipolito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Garcia (3.4 nm)
Jose Ferreira (6.6 nm)
Manuel Dutra (8.2 nm)
Jose Mendes (3.0 nm)
Manuel da Silva (4.1 nm)
Fortaleza de Minas (5.3 nm)
Mambuquinha (6.8 nm)
Macaubas (7.9 nm)
Ferreira (4.2 nm)
Engenho Velho (4.8 nm)
Honorio da Fonseca (6.9 nm)
Aristides (6.8 nm)
Mata (7.7 nm)
Antonio Pereira (2.0 nm)
Antonio Bueno (3.1 nm)
Jacui (5.9 nm)
Jose Borba (6.2 nm)
Justino Hipolito (6.2 nm)
Gustavo Bento (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1000 Small ITAU DE MINAS 11 nm N 340
SJIT Small Itaú de Minas Airport Itaú De Minas 11 nm N 340
SWHI Heli Gold Meat Heliport Cajuru 40 nm W 240
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 62 nm W 258 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 83 nm N 349 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Fortaleza de Minas
10.3 nm SE Bom Jesus da Penha
12.3 nm N Itaú de Minas
13.5 nm N Passos, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:44 2016