Antonio Garcia, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Garcia

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.9667 Longitude -46.7333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2159

Weather Charts


Antonio Garcia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Garcia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Garcia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jose Ferreira (3.9 nm)
Manuel Dutra (4.8 nm)
Termopolis (5.7 nm)
Velha (7.5 nm)
Jose Mendes (5.7 nm)
Manuel da Silva (7.1 nm)
Fortaleza de Minas (7.2 nm)
Antonio Pereira (2.8 nm)
Vicente Hipolito (3.4 nm)
Antonio Bueno (3.9 nm)
Jose Borba (7.2 nm)
Gustavo Bento (7.7 nm)
Ferreira (7.7 nm)
Engenho Velho (7.5 nm)
Jacui (3.1 nm)
Justino Hipolito (3.1 nm)
Lazarino Vieira (8.2 nm)
Pio Anastacio (9.2 nm)
Jorge Lima (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1000 Small ITAU DE MINAS 12 nm N 355
SJIT Small Itaú de Minas Airport Itaú De Minas 12 nm N 355
SWHI Heli Gold Meat Heliport Cajuru 36 nm W 241
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 59 nm W 260 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 85 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Fortaleza de Minas
12.2 nm E Bom Jesus da Penha
13.7 nm N Itaú de Minas
15.1 nm NW Pratápolis
14.7 nm W São Sebastião do Paraíso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:37 2016