Luis Gonzaga, Brazil Page

Other names: Luís Gonzaga

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.2167 Longitude -46.6500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11397

Weather Charts


Luis Gonzaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luis Gonzaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luis Gonzaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Cruz do Prata (5.7 nm)
Evaristo Melo (6.3 nm)
Sao Jose (7.5 nm)
Capitolio (8.9 nm)
Antonio Spineli (3.1 nm)
Oscar Resende (4.1 nm)
Gabriel Martins (5.5 nm)
Sao Pedro da Uniao (5.7 nm)
Pio Anastacio (6.6 nm)
Antonio Roque (7.2 nm)
Joao Balbino (8.5 nm)
Juruaia (4.7 nm)
Miguel Longuinho (5.7 nm)
Mata do Sino (7.7 nm)
Matias (8.0 nm)
Santo Aleixo (8.4 nm)
Peneiras (4.1 nm)
Guaxupe (6.2 nm)
Bela Vista (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR882 Small GUAXUPE 7 nm S 214
SNGX Small Guaxupé Airport Guaxupé 7 nm S 214
SDUW Heli Fazenda Sertãozinho Heliport Botelho 30 nm S 146
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 63 nm W 274 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 100 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Juruaia
6.4 nm SW Guaxupé
9.9 nm SW Guaranésia
13.9 nm NE Bom Jesus da Penha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:02 2016