Mirandopolis, Brazil Page

Other names: Mirandópolis

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.3667 Longitude -41.2000 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 18° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 607

Weather Charts


Mirandopolis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirandopolis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirandopolis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tipiti (4.3 nm)
Divino do Cibrao (10.4 nm)
Joao Ramos (12.4 nm)
Sao Jose do Divino (12.6 nm)
Sao Felix (20.7 nm)
Novo Horizonte (5.4 nm)
Fidelandia (10.6 nm)
Sao Miguel (15.2 nm)
Ouro Verde de Minas (18.4 nm)
Ataleia (20.0 nm)
Santo Agostinho (9.8 nm)
Santo Onofre (11.8 nm)
Itabirinha de Mantena (12.2 nm)
Limeira (12.9 nm)
Vicente Pereira (15.5 nm)
Sao Sebastiao de Mantenas (18.6 nm)
Barra do Ariranha (18.9 nm)
Vargem Grande (19.0 nm)
Mendes Pimentel (20.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWWM Small Fazenda Pupila Airport Mantena 28 nm S 149
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 32 nm W 294
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 49 nm E 114
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 54 nm W 234 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 98 nm W 227 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Novo Horizonte, Ataléia
12.1 nm S Itabirinha
12.7 nm SW São José do Divino, Minas Gerais
17.3 nm NE 41st meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:56 2016