Sao Miguel, Brazil Page

Other names: São Miguel

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.1833 Longitude -41.3833 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 18° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sao Miguel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gregorio Barbosa (6.7 nm)
Vargem Formoso (8.6 nm)
Arana (11.2 nm)
Cibrao (13.3 nm)
Pescador (16.0 nm)
Manuel Barros (16.9 nm)
Marcelo Guedes (17.2 nm)
Frei Gaspar (7.6 nm)
Ouro Verde de Minas (9.4 nm)
Julio Laender (18.0 nm)
Vila Piteira (18.2 nm)
Fidelandia (8.2 nm)
Novo Horizonte (15.1 nm)
Divino do Cibrao (5.4 nm)
Tipiti (11.2 nm)
Joao Ramos (12.1 nm)
Mirandopolis (15.2 nm)
Nova Modica (16.4 nm)
Sao Jose do Divino (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1068 Small JUSCELINO KUBITSCHECK Teofilo Otoni 18 nm N 336
SNTO TFL Small Juscelino Kubitscheck Airport Teófilo Otoni 18 nm N 336
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 54 nm S 218 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 63 nm E 119
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 99 nm S 218 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Frei Gaspar
9.3 nm NE Ouro Verde de Minas
15.0 nm SE Novo Horizonte, Ataléia
16.4 nm SW Nova Módica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:30 2016