Fidelandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Fidelândia

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.1950 Longitude -41.2401 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 11' 42S Long (DMS) 41° 14' 24W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 917

Weather Charts


Fidelandia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fidelandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fidelandia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Divino do Cibrao (7.6 nm)
Sao Miguel (8.2 nm)
Frei Gaspar (13.3 nm)
Ouro Verde de Minas (7.9 nm)
Ataleia (11.7 nm)
Campo Novo (18.2 nm)
Canabrava (18.7 nm)
Vila Piteira (19.4 nm)
Pedro Versiani (20.2 nm)
Julio Laender (20.4 nm)
Serra do Coral (20.8 nm)
Colonia (21.2 nm)
Santo Onofre (19.1 nm) Novo Horizonte (8.0 nm)
Tipiti (8.4 nm)
Mirandopolis (10.6 nm)
Joao Ramos (15.1 nm)
Santo Agostinho (17.6 nm)
Sao Jose do Divino (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1068 Small JUSCELINO KUBITSCHECK Teofilo Otoni 23 nm N 319
SNTO TFL Small Juscelino Kubitscheck Airport Teófilo Otoni 23 nm N 319
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 56 nm E 123
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 59 nm S 225 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNTF TXF Small 9 de Maio - Teixeira de Freitas Airport Teixeira De Freitas 98 nm E 66 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Ouro Verde de Minas
8.1 nm SE Novo Horizonte, Ataléia
11.7 nm NE Ataléia
13.3 nm NW Frei Gaspar
14.0 nm E 41st meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:05 2016