Santo Agostinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Agostinho de Minas

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -18.4138 Longitude -41.0355 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 18° 24' 50S Long (DMS) 41° 2' 8W Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2793

Weather Charts


Santo Agostinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Agostinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Agostinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirandopolis (9.8 nm)
Itabirinha de Mantena (14.6 nm)
Prata (8.8 nm)
Novo Horizonte (9.5 nm)
Ribeiraozinho (16.0 nm)
Fidelandia (17.6 nm)
Sao Mateus (20.3 nm)
Santo Onofre (2.0 nm)
Santa Rita (9.3 nm)
Ecoporanga (11.9 nm)
Santa Teresinha (13.5 nm)
Agua Doce (8.7 nm)
Limeira (11.5 nm)
Poranga (14.1 nm)
Cafe Ralo (15.3 nm)
Barra do Ariranha (15.6 nm)
Vargem Grande (18.7 nm)
Sao Joao de Manteninha (20.0 nm)
Paulista (20.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWWM Small Fazenda Pupila Airport Mantena 22 nm S 167
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 39 nm E 116
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 61 nm W 241 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNTF TXF Small 9 de Maio - Teixeira de Freitas Airport Teixeira De Freitas 94 nm E 55 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 103 nm W 232 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Novo Horizonte, Ataléia
14.5 nm SW Itabirinha
15.3 nm S 41st meridian west
20.5 nm W São José do Divino, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:59 2016