Vargem Grande, Brazil Page

Other names: Ametista

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.6833 Longitude -41.2000 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 18° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6043

Weather Charts


Vargem Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vargem Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vargem Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Central de Minas (7.7 nm)
Sao Sebastiao de Mantenas (7.8 nm)
Vicente Pereira (10.4 nm)
Mendes Pimentel (11.6 nm)
Conceicao das Laranjeiras (15.8 nm)
Divino das Laranjeiras (16.7 nm)
Itabirinha de Mantena (7.2 nm)
Limeira (7.2 nm)
Barra do Ariranha (5.8 nm)
Cafe Ralo (11.4 nm)
Sao Joao de Manteninha (3.2 nm)
Sao Geraldo (9.0 nm)
Bom Jesus da Floresta (9.4 nm)
Mantenopolis (11.7 nm)
Ferruginha (13.1 nm)
Alto Sao Francisco (13.8 nm)
Sao Jose (14.6 nm)
Sao Geraldo do Baixio (16.7 nm)
Goiabeira (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWWM Small Fazenda Pupila Airport Mantena 15 nm E 110
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 43 nm N 317
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 45 nm E 91
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 46 nm W 253 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 86 nm W 236 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Itabirinha
11.6 nm S Mantenópolis
11.4 nm E 41st meridian west
16.3 nm NW São José do Divino, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:03 2016