Vicente Pereira, Brazil Page

Other names: Vicente Ferreira

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.5833 Longitude -41.3500 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 18° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 933

Weather Charts


Vicente Pereira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vicente Pereira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vicente Pereira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Felix (7.6 nm)
Oriando Pedra (12.5 nm)
Alto de Santa Helena (15.2 nm)
Sao Jose do Divino (6.6 nm)
Joao Ramos (12.6 nm)
Nova Modica (12.4 nm)
Mirandopolis (15.5 nm)
Tipiti (15.7 nm)
Itabirinha de Mantena (6.7 nm)
Vargem Grande (10.4 nm)
Limeira (11.7 nm)
Sao Joao de Manteninha (13.5 nm)
Barra do Ariranha (15.1 nm)
Sao Sebastiao de Mantenas (4.1 nm)
Mendes Pimentel (5.3 nm)
Central de Minas (10.9 nm)
Divino das Laranjeiras (13.7 nm)
Bom Jesus da Floresta (16.0 nm)
Sao Geraldo (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWWM Small Fazenda Pupila Airport Mantena 25 nm E 116
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 33 nm N 321
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 40 nm W 242 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 54 nm E 98
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 83 nm W 230 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N São José do Divino, Minas Gerais
6.7 nm E Itabirinha
12.4 nm NW Nova Módica
13.4 nm SW Divino das Laranjeiras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:57 2016