Sao Mateus, Brazil Page

Other names: São Mateus

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.1000 Longitude -40.9000 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 18° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sao Mateus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Mateus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Mateus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ataleia (12.5 nm) Jose Preto (8.3 nm)
Basilio Gomes (11.1 nm)
Sao Jose (12.9 nm)
Epaminondas Otoni (12.9 nm)
Beleza (12.9 nm)
Sao Jose (13.0 nm)
Clemente Rocha (13.7 nm)
Boa Vista (14.0 nm)
Serra do Coral (14.7 nm)
Coracao do Brasil (15.1 nm)
Boa Vista (15.5 nm)
Beleza (16.0 nm)
Basilio Alves Morango (9.1 nm)
Pereira (11.0 nm)
Cotaxe (11.8 nm)
Ribeiraozinho (6.3 nm)
Prata (11.6 nm)
Santa Rita (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1304 Small NANUQUE 36 nm E 63
SNNU NNU Small Nanuque Airport Nanuque 36 nm E 63
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 45 nm S 142
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 77 nm W 232 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNTF TXF Small 9 de Maio - Teixeira de Freitas Airport Teixeira De Freitas 78 nm E 64 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW 41st meridian west
12.4 nm W Ataléia
18.6 nm SW Novo Horizonte, Ataléia
20.5 nm E Ponto Belo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:02 2016