Arana, Brazil Page

Other names: Aranã

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.0833 Longitude -41.5500 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 583

Weather Charts


Arana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itambacuri (8.0 nm)
Vila Formosa (8.3 nm)
Marcelo Guedes (8.6 nm)
Manuel Parreira (10.5 nm)
Jose Mendes (11.7 nm)
Campanario (13.8 nm)
Teofilo Otoni (13.3 nm)
Sao Ramos (14.1 nm)
Rozendo Pinto (15.1 nm)
Baixinha de Todos os Santos (15.1 nm)
Julio Laender (15.3 nm)
Valao (16.0 nm)
Prazeres (16.2 nm)
Fazenda dos Prazeres (16.2 nm)
Frei Gaspar (7.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (11.2 nm)
Ouro Verde de Minas (15.9 nm)
Gregorio Barbosa (5.8 nm)
Cibrao (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 10 nm W 247
FR1068 Small JUSCELINO KUBITSCHECK Teofilo Otoni 11 nm N 10
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 54 nm S 206 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 75 nm E 120
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 98 nm S 212 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Frei Gaspar
14.6 nm SW Campanário, Minas Gerais
16.0 nm E Ouro Verde de Minas
17.2 nm S Pescador


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:20 2016