Rozendo Pinto, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Rosendo Pinto

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -17.8333 Longitude -41.5167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45628

Weather Charts


Rozendo Pinto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rozendo Pinto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rozendo Pinto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prazeres (4.9 nm)
Fazenda dos Prazeres (4.9 nm)
Valao (7.6 nm)
Baixinha de Todos os Santos (9.7 nm)
Jose Mendes (12.6 nm)
Manuel Parreira (13.8 nm)
Cristiano Guimaraes (7.1 nm)
Bioto Guimaraes (8.0 nm)
Generoso Gomes (11.2 nm)
Topazio (11.5 nm)
Clemente Apolonio (13.7 nm)
Jeronimo R. Oliveira (14.2 nm)
Francisco Xavier (14.6 nm)
Lucas Costa (16.2 nm)
Julio Laender (8.2 nm)
Vila Piteira (10.9 nm)
Pedro Versiani (11.6 nm)
Sao Ramos (1.0 nm)
Teofilo Otoni (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1068 Small JUSCELINO KUBITSCHECK Teofilo Otoni 3 nm S 177
SNTO TFL Small Juscelino Kubitscheck Airport Teófilo Otoni 3 nm S 177
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 69 nm S 202 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 82 nm E 129
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 112 nm S 209 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Frei Gaspar
15.5 nm W Poté
17.5 nm NW Capoeira music
17.5 nm NW Ladainha, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:23 2016