Gregorio Barbosa, Brazil Page

Other names: Gregório Barbosa

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.1667 Longitude -41.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Gregorio Barbosa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gregorio Barbosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gregorio Barbosa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cibrao (6.7 nm)
Marcelo Guedes (10.5 nm)
Manuel Barros (11.2 nm)
Itambacuri (13.0 nm)
Vila Formosa (13.2 nm)
Campanario (13.7 nm)
Manuel Parreira (15.9 nm)
Arana (5.8 nm)
Frei Gaspar (7.4 nm)
Jose Mendes (17.3 nm)
Teofilo Otoni (18.1 nm)
Sao Miguel (6.7 nm)
Divino do Cibrao (10.4 nm)
Ouro Verde de Minas (14.3 nm)
Tipiti (16.6 nm)
Vargem Formoso (5.1 nm)
Pescador (12.5 nm)
Joao Ramos (13.8 nm)
Nova Modica (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 12 nm W 275
FR1068 Small JUSCELINO KUBITSCHECK Teofilo Otoni 16 nm N 357
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 51 nm S 212 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 70 nm E 117
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 96 nm S 215 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Frei Gaspar
13.3 nm SW Pescador
14.3 nm NE Ouro Verde de Minas
14.8 nm W Campanário, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:12 2016