Angelo Rios, Brazil Page

Other names: Ángelo Rios

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.2333 Longitude -45.1000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1259

Weather Charts


Angelo Rios Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angelo Rios Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angelo Rios Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cachoeira (3.5 nm)
Raposo (6.0 nm)
Pedra do Indaia (6.1 nm)
Pedro Silva (6.4 nm)
Sebastiao Bruno (7.5 nm)
Amancio Bento (6.3 nm)
Ana Gomes (8.2 nm)
Costas (10.1 nm)
Roncador (13.3 nm)
Viuva (14.1 nm)
Sebastiao Abreu (3.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Curral (6.0 nm)
Retiro (2.2 nm)
Boa Vista (4.0 nm)
Jaime Ferreira (8.2 nm)
Partidario (8.5 nm)
Adolfo Correia (10.0 nm)
Pedro Felicio (12.4 nm)
Agua Rasa (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHK Small Nacional Grafite I Airport Itapecerica 12 nm S 190
FR1310 Small DIVINOPOLIS 13 nm E 76
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 13 nm E 76 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SIDV Heli Zizinho Heliport Divinópolis 18 nm E 93
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 68 nm E 70 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Pedra do Indaiá
15.1 nm N List of lunar features
17.1 nm N Perdigão, Minas Gerais
17.5 nm N Araújos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:19 2016