Sebastiao Abreu, Brazil Page

Other names: Sebastião Abreu

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.2167 Longitude -45.0500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1539

Weather Charts


Sebastiao Abreu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebastiao Abreu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebastiao Abreu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angelo Rios (3.0 nm)
Cachoeira (5.7 nm)
Raposo (8.5 nm)
Pedra do Indaia (9.0 nm)
Pedro Silva (9.3 nm)
Sebastiao Bruno (10.4 nm)
Jaime Ferreira (11.0 nm)
Ana Gomes (5.7 nm)
Amancio Bento (6.9 nm)
Santo Antonio dos Campos (8.0 nm)
Costas (8.2 nm)
Roncador (12.0 nm)
Divinopolis (9.9 nm) Retiro (3.5 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Curral (4.1 nm)
Boa Vista (5.7 nm)
Partidario (9.0 nm)
Adolfo Correia (11.2 nm)
Marilandia (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1310 Small DIVINOPOLIS 10 nm E 77
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 10 nm E 77 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNHK Small Nacional Grafite I Airport Itapecerica 13 nm S 200
SIDV Heli Zizinho Heliport Divinópolis 16 nm E 97
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 65 nm E 70 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Pedra do Indaiá
13.3 nm N List of lunar features
16.0 nm N Perdigão, Minas Gerais
17.4 nm N Araújos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:23 2016