Raposo, Brazil Page

Other names: Rosas

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.2000 Longitude -45.2000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1897

Weather Charts


Raposo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raposo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raposo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corregozinho (4.3 nm)
Joaquim Norberto (7.2 nm)
Antonio Severino (8.7 nm)
Amancio Bento (5.5 nm)
Boa Vista (8.5 nm)
Santo Antonio do Monte (8.6 nm)
Afonso de Paula (12.0 nm)
Cachoeira (2.8 nm)
Angelo Rios (6.0 nm)
Retiro (7.7 nm)
Sebastiao Abreu (8.5 nm)
Pedra do Indaia (3.3 nm)
Pedro Silva (5.0 nm)
Sebastiao Bruno (7.0 nm)
Antonio Fonseca (6.9 nm)
Jaime Ferreira (8.0 nm)
Boa Vista (8.2 nm)
Meleiros (9.0 nm)
Bom Sucesso (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHK Small Nacional Grafite I Airport Itapecerica 14 nm S 166
FR1310 Small DIVINOPOLIS 18 nm E 86
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 18 nm E 86 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJOS Heli Tropical Heliport Nova Serrana 22 nm N 29
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 73 nm E 73 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Pedra do Indaiá
15.3 nm N Araújos
16.5 nm NE List of lunar features
16.8 nm NE Perdigão, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:38 2016