Amancio Bento, Brazil Page

Other names: Amâncio Bento

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.1333 Longitude -45.1333 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5833

Weather Charts


Amancio Bento Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amancio Bento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amancio Bento Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Vista (7.7 nm)
Corregozinho (7.8 nm)
Santo Antonio do Monte (9.3 nm)
Roncador (8.4 nm)
Viuva (8.8 nm)
Araujos (11.2 nm)
Perdigao (11.2 nm)
Costas (7.2 nm)
Ana Gomes (7.5 nm)
Santo Antonio dos Campos (9.4 nm)
Cachoeira (4.1 nm)
Raposo (5.5 nm)
Angelo Rios (6.3 nm)
Sebastiao Abreu (6.9 nm)
Pedra do Indaia (8.3 nm)
Retiro (8.5 nm)
Pedro Silva (9.8 nm)
Boa Vista (10.2 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Curral (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1310 Small DIVINOPOLIS 15 nm E 100
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 15 nm E 100 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJOS Heli Tropical Heliport Nova Serrana 17 nm N 25
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 68 nm E 76 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 72 nm E 65 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Pedra do Indaiá
11.3 nm N Araújos
11.0 nm NE List of lunar features
11.6 nm N Perdigão, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:55 2016