Viuva, Brazil Page

Other names: Viúva

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.0000 Longitude -45.0667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6721

Weather Charts


Viuva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viuva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viuva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araujos (6.2 nm) Perdigao (2.9 nm)
Moitinha (5.7 nm)
Nova Serrana (8.7 nm)
Novais (10.0 nm)
Boa Vista (12.3 nm)
Capivara (12.5 nm)
Costas (7.2 nm)
Gafanhoto (11.5 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Para (12.0 nm)
Divinopolis (13.4 nm)
Roncador (1.4 nm)
Costas (5.7 nm)
Santo Antonio dos Campos (8.4 nm)
Amancio Bento (8.8 nm)
Ana Gomes (8.8 nm)
Cachoeira (12.9 nm)
Sebastiao Abreu (13.0 nm)
Angelo Rios (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJOS Heli Tropical Heliport Nova Serrana 8 nm N 25
FR1310 Small DIVINOPOLIS 15 nm E 134
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 15 nm E 134 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 63 nm E 82 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 65 nm E 70 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Perdigão, Minas Gerais
3.8 nm E List of lunar features
6.4 nm NW Araújos
9.3 nm NE Nova Serrana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:41 2016