Sebastiao Bruno, Brazil Page

Other names: Sebastião Bruno

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.3167 Longitude -45.2000 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1460

Weather Charts


Sebastiao Bruno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebastiao Bruno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebastiao Bruno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Fonseca (5.1 nm)
Meleiros (5.6 nm)
Bom Sucesso (6.9 nm)
Joaquim Norberto (7.7 nm)
Pedro Silva (2.0 nm)
Pedra do Indaia (3.7 nm)
Raposo (7.0 nm)
Cachoeira (7.5 nm)
Corregozinho (9.8 nm)
Boa Vista (5.7 nm)
Retiro (7.2 nm)
Angelo Rios (7.5 nm)
Adolfo Correia (8.3 nm)
Partidario (9.0 nm)
Jaime Ferreira (1.0 nm)
Pedro Felicio (6.0 nm)
Agua Rasa (7.2 nm)
Albino Alves Garcia (8.0 nm)
Pacheco (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHK Small Nacional Grafite I Airport Itapecerica 7 nm S 153
SNFO Small Formiga Airport Formiga 16 nm W 253
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 20 nm E 66 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SIDV Heli Zizinho Heliport Divinópolis 24 nm E 81
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 75 nm E 68 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Pedra do Indaiá
18.7 nm S Camacho, Minas Gerais
19.2 nm W Arcos, Minas Gerais
20.0 nm NW Japaraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:32 2016