Varzea da Cruz, Brazil Page

Other names: Várzea da Cruz

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.9500 Longitude -40.3500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 5° 57' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3710

Weather Charts


Varzea da Cruz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea da Cruz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea da Cruz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carrapateiras (1.0 nm)
Trici (6.5 nm)
Serrinha Velha (7.2 nm)
Sao Joao 3 (8.0 nm)
Serrinha (8.5 nm)
Boa Vista 6 (2.8 nm)
Ferrao (3.0 nm)
Bom Tempo 2 (5.6 nm)
Sao Cristovao (7.0 nm)
Sitio Aboboras (7.0 nm)
Abobora (7.2 nm)
Sao Bento (8.1 nm)
Lagoa do Boi (8.1 nm)
Taua (3.1 nm)
Taua (5.0 nm)
Taua (5.0 nm)
Varzea do Boi (6.7 nm)
Riacho do Mato (2.0 nm)
Olho d'Agua 1 (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDZG Small Pedro Teixeira Castelo Airport Tauá 3 nm E 72
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 3 nm E 112
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 96 nm W 226 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 99 nm S 139 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Tauá
21.2 nm N List of craters on Mars: A-G
21.9 nm W Quiterianópolis
26.4 nm SE Arneiroz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:31 2016