Sitio Aboboras, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Aboboras

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.8667 Longitude -40.4333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 5° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 886

Weather Charts


Sitio Aboboras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Aboboras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Aboboras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Joao 3 (2.2 nm)
Joao Massape (4.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.0 nm)
Fumo (7.2 nm)
Araca (8.0 nm)
Alvorada (8.0 nm)
Abobora (1.4 nm)
Joaninha (2.6 nm)
Sao Lourenco 2 (5.4 nm)
Cacimbas (7.6 nm)
Sao Bento (5.0 nm)
Ferrao (5.4 nm)
Sao Cristovao (5.4 nm)
Bom Tempo 2 (1.4 nm)
Trici (2.9 nm)
Boa Vista 6 (4.2 nm)
Carrapateiras (6.4 nm)
Varzea da Cruz (7.0 nm)
Serrinha Velha (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDZG Small Pedro Teixeira Castelo Airport Tauá 9 nm E 116
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 10 nm E 127
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 96 nm S 222 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 106 nm S 139 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Tauá
16.0 nm W Quiterianópolis
16.1 nm N List of craters on Mars: A-G
27.0 nm SW Parambu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:38 2016