Sao Cristovao, Brazil Page

Other names: São Cristóvão

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.8333 Longitude -40.3500 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 5° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Sao Cristovao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Cristovao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Cristovao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Bento (1.4 nm)
Abobora (4.1 nm)
Bom Tempo 2 (5.0 nm)
Joaninha (5.0 nm)
Sitio Aboboras (5.4 nm)
Sao Joao 3 (7.6 nm)
Sao Lourenco 2 (7.6 nm)
Trici (7.7 nm)
Cacimbas (5.4 nm)
Iapi (9.1 nm)
Lagoa do Boi (4.0 nm)
Varzea do Boi (7.2 nm)
Passagem (7.8 nm)
Ferrao (4.0 nm)
Boa Vista 6 (5.4 nm)
Varzea da Cruz (7.0 nm)
Carrapateiras (7.1 nm)
Taua (8.5 nm)
Riacho do Mato (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDZG Small Pedro Teixeira Castelo Airport Tauá 6 nm S 152
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 8 nm S 159
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 101 nm S 223 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 105 nm S 142 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Tauá
14.3 nm N List of craters on Mars: A-G
20.9 nm W Quiterianópolis
31.0 nm NW Novo Oriente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:42 2016