Trici, Brazil Page

Other names: Flores

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.9111 Longitude -40.4524 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 5° 54' 40S Long (DMS) 40° 27' 9W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Trici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joao Massape (3.9 nm)
Alvorada (6.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (6.9 nm)
Cipo (7.0 nm)
Araca (7.3 nm)
Almas (7.6 nm)
Sao Joao 3 (1.9 nm)
Sitio Aboboras (2.9 nm)
Abobora (4.2 nm)
Joaninha (5.4 nm)
Bom Tempo 2 (2.7 nm)
Boa Vista 6 (4.1 nm)
Carrapateiras (5.6 nm)
Ferrao (6.1 nm)
Varzea da Cruz (6.5 nm)
Riacho do Mato (7.5 nm)
Serrinha Velha (4.4 nm)
Serrinha (5.6 nm)
Costas (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDZG Small Pedro Teixeira Castelo Airport Tauá 9 nm E 98
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 9 nm E 111
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 94 nm S 222 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 105 nm S 138 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Tauá
15.4 nm W Quiterianópolis
18.9 nm N List of craters on Mars: A-G
24.2 nm SW Parambu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:24 2016