Ferrao, Brazil Page

Other names: Ferrão

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.9000 Longitude -40.3500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 5° 54' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Ferrao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferrao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferrao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Vista 6 (2.2 nm)
Bom Tempo 2 (4.1 nm)
Abobora (5.0 nm)
Sitio Aboboras (5.4 nm)
Trici (6.1 nm)
Joaninha (6.8 nm)
Sao Joao 3 (7.0 nm)
Serrinha Velha (8.6 nm)
Sao Cristovao (4.0 nm)
Sao Bento (5.1 nm)
Lagoa do Boi (5.6 nm)
Cacimbas (9.2 nm)
Varzea do Boi (6.0 nm) Varzea da Cruz (3.0 nm)
Carrapateiras (3.2 nm)
Riacho do Mato (5.0 nm)
Taua (5.0 nm)
Taua (7.2 nm)
Taua (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDZG Small Pedro Teixeira Castelo Airport Tauá 3 nm E 122
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 5 nm S 144
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 98 nm S 225 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 102 nm S 140 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Tauá
18.2 nm N List of craters on Mars: A-G
21.2 nm W Quiterianópolis
29.0 nm SE Arneiroz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:24 2016