Sao Bento, Brazil Page

Other names: São Bento

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -5.8167 Longitude -40.3667 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 5° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 872

Weather Charts


Sao Bento Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abobora (3.6 nm)
Joaninha (4.0 nm)
Sitio Aboboras (5.0 nm)
Sao Lourenco 2 (6.3 nm)
Sao Joao 3 (7.2 nm)
Monte Castelo (8.6 nm)
Cacimbas (4.1 nm)
Iapi (8.2 nm)
Mulungu (9.4 nm)
Sao Cristovao (1.4 nm)
Lagoa do Boi (5.1 nm)
Passagem (8.0 nm)
Varzea do Boi (8.6 nm)
Bom Tempo 2 (5.0 nm)
Ferrao (5.1 nm)
Boa Vista 6 (6.1 nm)
Trici (7.6 nm)
Carrapateiras (8.0 nm)
Varzea da Cruz (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDZG Small Pedro Teixeira Castelo Airport Tauá 8 nm S 149
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 10 nm S 156
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 101 nm S 222 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 106 nm S 142 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Tauá
13.2 nm N List of craters on Mars: A-G
20.0 nm W Quiterianópolis
29.6 nm NW Novo Oriente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:06 2016