Starace, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Starače

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0097 Longitude 18.3600 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 18° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4094

Weather Charts


Starace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cvekovi (0.7 nm)
Krcevine (0.8 nm)
Tuk (1.3 nm)
Cvek (0.5 nm)
Ada (0.6 nm)
Malo Polje (0.9 nm)
Ivankovici (0.9 nm)
Gornjani (1.0 nm)
Novo Selo (1.3 nm)
Donjani (1.6 nm)
Luznjani (1.7 nm)
Barice (1.7 nm)
Daulije (0.6 nm)
Milosevacko Polje (0.8 nm)
Balegovacko Polje (1.3 nm)
Poloj (1.2 nm)
Obale (1.7 nm)
Milosevac (1.4 nm)
Prudine (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 18 nm W 299
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 22 nm E 49
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm N 34 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm S 154 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 51 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Kruškovo Polje
3.9 nm SW Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić
4.7 nm N Vojskova
5.2 nm S Donji Skugrić
3.8 nm E Gornji Hasić
4.1 nm E Škarić
4.7 nm E Donji Hasić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:22 2016