Ivankovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ivankovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0216 Longitude 18.3487 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 18° 20' 55E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4217

Weather Charts


Ivankovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivankovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivankovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vukosavlje (1.1 nm)
Odzak (1.2 nm)
Arambasici (1.4 nm)
Gornjani (0.4 nm)
Barice (0.8 nm)
Novo Selo (0.9 nm)
Luznjani (1.0 nm)
Donjani (1.2 nm)
Lugovi (1.5 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)
Zabari (1.6 nm)
Ada (0.7 nm)
Malo Polje (0.9 nm)
Daulije (1.1 nm)
Cvek (0.4 nm)
Cvekovi (0.4 nm)
Starace (0.9 nm)
Krcevine (1.0 nm)
Tuk (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 17 nm W 298
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 22 nm E 51
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 32 nm N 36 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm S 154 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 51 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić
4.3 nm NE Vojskova
3.8 nm E Kruškovo Polje
5.8 nm S Donji Skugrić
4.3 nm E Gornji Hasić
4.4 nm E Škarić
6.5 nm N Svilaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:27 2016