Ada, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mrka Ada

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0185 Longitude 18.3647 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 18° 21' 53E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4149

Weather Charts


Ada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cvek (0.4 nm)
Ivankovici (0.7 nm)
Cvekovi (0.9 nm)
Krcevine (1.2 nm)
Barice (1.4 nm)
Malo Polje (0.3 nm)
Gornjani (0.6 nm)
Novo Selo (0.8 nm)
Donjani (1.1 nm)
Luznjani (1.3 nm)
Bare (1.7 nm)
Daulije (0.4 nm)
Balegovacko Polje (1.1 nm)
Pjeskulje (1.4 nm)
Prudine (1.6 nm)
Starace (0.6 nm)
Milosevacko Polje (1.0 nm)
Poloj (1.6 nm)
Milosevac (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 17 nm W 297
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 21 nm E 50
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 32 nm N 35 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm S 155 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 51 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Kruškovo Polje
4.2 nm N Vojskova
4.5 nm SW Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić
3.6 nm E Gornji Hasić
3.7 nm E Škarić
5.7 nm S Donji Skugrić
4.4 nm E Donji Hasić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:24 2016