Milosevac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Miloševac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9925 Longitude 18.3834 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 23' 0E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3919

Weather Charts


Milosevac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poloj (0.2 nm)
Obale (0.9 nm)
Prudine (1.3 nm)
Milosevacko Polje (0.8 nm)
Barice (1.3 nm)
Daulije (1.4 nm)
Balegovacko Polje (1.5 nm)
Starace (1.4 nm)
Ada (1.8 nm)
Malo Polje (1.9 nm)
Jasik (0.6 nm)
Kosnice (1.8 nm)
Banat (1.2 nm)
Kladari Donji (1.3 nm)
Mali Zdralovac (1.5 nm)
Veliki Zdralovac (1.8 nm)
Trnjani (1.8 nm)
Biljevina (1.9 nm)
Luzani (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 19 nm W 300
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 22 nm E 45
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm S 155 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm N 32 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 52 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Kruškovo Polje
3.2 nm NE Gornji Hasić
3.7 nm NE Škarić
4.5 nm SW Donji Skugrić
3.9 nm SW Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić
5.2 nm S Donje Ledenice
5.5 nm N Vojskova


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:22 2016