Milosevacko Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Miloševačko Polje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0052 Longitude 18.3779 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 19N Long (DMS) 18° 22' 40E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3984

Weather Charts


Milosevacko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevacko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevacko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Starace (0.8 nm)
Cvek (1.2 nm)
Ivankovici (1.6 nm)
Daulije (0.6 nm)
Balegovacko Polje (0.9 nm)
Ada (1.0 nm)
Malo Polje (1.1 nm)
Pjeskulje (1.6 nm)
Novo Selo (1.7 nm)
Gornjani (1.6 nm)
Donjani (1.9 nm)
Prudine (2.0 nm)
Jasik (1.0 nm)
Barice (1.0 nm)
Poloj (0.7 nm)
Milosevac (0.8 nm)
Obale (1.4 nm)
Banat (1.9 nm)
Prudine (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 18 nm W 298
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 21 nm E 47
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 32 nm N 33 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm S 155 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 51 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Kruškovo Polje
3.1 nm E Gornji Hasić
3.5 nm NE Škarić
4.8 nm N Vojskova
4.2 nm SW Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić
5.1 nm S Donji Skugrić
4.1 nm NE Donji Hasić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:57 2016