Balegovacko Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Balegovačko Polje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0168 Longitude 18.3902 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4059

Weather Charts


Balegovacko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balegovacko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balegovacko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daulije (0.7 nm)
Malo Polje (1.0 nm)
Ada (1.1 nm)
Starace (1.3 nm)
Novo Selo (1.5 nm)
Cvek (1.5 nm)
Pjeskulje (0.7 nm)
Prudine (1.2 nm)
Neteka (1.8 nm)
Donjani (1.5 nm)
Bosnice (1.8 nm)
Barice (0.7 nm)
Balegovac (0.9 nm)
Cadavica (1.0 nm)
Zasovica (1.5 nm)
Milosevacko Polje (0.9 nm)
Jasik (1.3 nm)
Milosevac (1.5 nm)
Poloj (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 18 nm W 296
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 21 nm E 47
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 32 nm N 33 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm S 156 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 50 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Kruškovo Polje
2.5 nm E Gornji Hasić
2.7 nm E Škarić
4.0 nm N Vojskova
3.4 nm E Donji Hasić
4.4 nm NE Sava
5.1 nm SW Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:37 2016